?

Log in

Call · me · pathetic · Call · me · what · you · will


♥ Just please dont leave my side ♥

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
How you really say "I love you." by lenatheraven
Name
...believe in true love?
Your hands sayI'm always here even if you have to reach for me.
Your eyes sayYou're amazing.
Your hugs sayI promise I will try to keep you safe.
Your kisses sayYou mean the world to me.
Your body saysI just want to hold you.
Your heart saysI love you.
Quiz created with MemeGen!


Love like it's LJ by jain_child
Username
Take your pick:
Your rock-steady lovelalahart1
You think is hotcreepingdeath67
You get the money while pretending to lovezdawg1001
How much $?$292,416
Your current boy/girlfriendstickydom
...who cheats on you with...coldlove
The jealous best friendshdbeenacowboy
The weird kid in math who wants you in bedfugleberg5
How much love you got?: 20%
Quiz created with MemeGen!


How you really say "I love you." by lenatheraven
Name
...believe in true love?
Your hands sayWith me, you'll never be lost.
Your eyes sayYou're amazing.
Your hugs sayNothing I desire compares with you.
Your kisses sayI almost can't believe you love me.
Your body saysJust curl up next to me.
Your heart saysIk houd van u.
Quiz created with MemeGen!
* * *
What Makes You.. by SheBangs12
Your name?
Your gender?
What makes you sexy?Your ass
What makes you pretty?Your style
What makes you loveable?How sensitive you are
What makes you fun?Your adventurous nature
What makes you irresistable?Everything.
What makes you cute?How you talk
Quiz created with MemeGen!
* * *
wow... this is weird.. I haven't updated since the 12th of september... :-\

Life has been... well... for lack of better terms... "interesting"

I am getting starting to get very stressed out about school.. i.e. college... but what can ya do... i certainly have no idea...

Got my senior pics back last night... i have 7 different ones... so talk to me if you want a few!... ;)

Last night was nice... :)... didn't any homework done though... oops...

This weekend should be fun.. I hope so at least... i hope it isn't too cold... or we will all have to cuddle in 1 tent for body heat... ;) lol... first we need to find a tent... so we will see about that one...

The past few weekends have been pretty fun, besides the fact that I barely.. if never.. got to see tyler.. because he has been gone.. and busy... but hanging out with luke, dom, shane, derek, andrea, colleen, my blur tits, and truhds has been great.... especially when the sticky attacks... and trips to taco hut.. lol... or when andrea tells all the drunks how to say "fuck me" in spanish... so we have 5-6 drunks yelling out fuck me in spanish.. wow.. that was funny... haha

I am in accounting and we got our stuff done.. and Kirst "ran to the office quick" but she has been gone forever... and Miss left to talk to Miss Newman.. so i am all by my lonesome...

I had a weird dream this morning... i hate it when you can't remember the dream... you only remember it was weird... :-\

Mrs. Gilbertson told us (basically) that Rocky
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<the [...] ever..>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

wow... this is weird.. I haven't updated since the 12th of september... :-\

Life has been... well... for lack of better terms... "interesting"

I am getting starting to get very stressed out about school.. i.e. college... but what can ya do... i certainly have no idea...

Got my senior pics back last night... i have 7 different ones... so talk to me if you want a few!... ;)

Last night was nice... :)... didn't any homework done though... oops...

This weekend should be fun.. I hope so at least... i hope it isn't too cold... or we will all have to cuddle in 1 tent for body heat... ;) lol... first we need to find a tent... so we will see about that one...

The past few weekends have been pretty fun, besides the fact that I barely.. if never.. got to see tyler.. because he has been gone.. and busy... but hanging out with luke, dom, shane, derek, andrea, colleen, my blur tits, and truhds has been great.... especially when the sticky attacks... and trips to taco hut.. lol... or when andrea tells all the drunks how to say "fuck me" in spanish... so we have 5-6 drunks yelling out fuck me in spanish.. wow.. that was funny... haha

I am in accounting and we got our stuff done.. and Kirst "ran to the office quick" but she has been gone forever... and Miss left to talk to Miss Newman.. so i am all by my lonesome...

I had a weird dream this morning... i hate it when you can't remember the dream... you only remember it was weird... :-\

Mrs. Gilbertson told us (basically) that Rocky <the nicest janitor ever.. lol> is going to die of cancer pretty soon.. she said "they are keeping him comfortable" which is what they say when they do not have long to live.. and Miss's mom said they gave him like 3 days... :( Bless him and his family..

And the janitors decided that they will not turn any of the boilers on at all this week... so we get to freeze our nipples off all week.. lol...
Mood...???:
cold FUCKING FREEZING....
Music...???:
radio in accounting
* * *
You say you will never forget where you were when you heard the news on September 11, 2001.

Neither will I.

I was on the 110th floor in a smoke filled room with a man who called his wife to say, "Good-bye."

I held his fingers steady as he dialed

I gave him the peace to say, "Honey, I am not going to make it, but it is OK...I am ready to go."

I was with his wife when he called as she fed breakfast to their children.

I held her up as she tried to understand his words and as she realized he wasn't coming home that night.

I was in the stairwell of the 23rd floor when a woman cried out for Me for help. "I have been knocking on the door of your heart for 50 years!" I said, "Of course I will show you the way home - only believe in Me now."

I was at the base of the building with the Priest ministering to the injured and devastated souls. I took him home to tend to his Flock in Heaven. He heard my voice and answered.

I was on four of those planes, in every seat, with every prayer. I was with the crew as they were overtaken. I was in the very hearts of the believers there, comforting and assuring them that their faith has saved them.

I was in Texas, Kansas, London. I was standing next to you when you heard the terrible news. Did you sense Me?

I want you to know that I saw every face. I knew every name - though not all know Me. Some met me for the first time on the 86th floor.

Some sought Me with their last breath.

Some couldn't hear Me calling to them through the smoke and flames; "Come to Me...this way...take My hand." Some chose, for the final time, to ignore Me.

But, I was there.

I did not place you in the tower that day. You may not know why, but I do. However, if you were there in that explosive moment in time, would you have reached for Me?

September 11, 2001 was not the end of the journey for you. But someday your journey will end. And I will be there for you as well. Seek Me now while I may be found. Then, at any moment, you know you are "ready to go."

I will be in the stairwell of your final moments.

Remember...I love you.

Author: Unknown

^Tyler read me that over the phone.... and I just started to cry... it was so hard to listen to... and it made me feel.. i dk... horrible...
* * *
i want everything to be back to the way it used to be....
* * *
* * *
:)
Mood...???:
ecstatic :))))))))))
* * *
why do i have a knack of fucking things up... why am i so stupid... i just want it all to go away.... i just want to go away...
* * *
Guess what.... We have 3 days of summer left.... 3.... FUCKING THREE.... that's it... fuck me freddy..

My summer has SUCKED lately... between lazy asses at work... barely any contact with my friends.. it has sucked.... plus the fact that school starts in THREE FUCKING DAYS.... not a good end to my summer... i'll be honest... shoot me..

wow.. i am having a bad, bad, BAD day... :(

School is also starting to stress me out very badly... first semester.. i have physics... AND math 4... kill me... plus.. i don't think i am gonna try out for chamber singers... because i am a pussy.... but that is besides the fact...

my new cell phone has went to shit... fuck that... broke my antenna... it broke OFF this morning though.. can anything else go wrong today... let's just wait... I'm SURE it will happen....

Mood...???:
pissed off pissed off
Music...???:
deadwood mountain-big and rich
* * *

"Seize The Day"

Seize the day or die regretting the time you lost
It's empty and cold without you here, too many people to ache over

I see my vision burn, I feel my memories fade with time
But I'm too young to worry
These streets we travel on will undergo our same lost past

I found you here, now please just stay for a while
I can move on with you around
I hand you my mortal life, but will it be forever?
I'd do anything for a smile, holding you 'til our time is done
We both know the day will come, but I don't want to leave you

I see my vision burn, I feel my memories fade with time
But I'm too young to worry (a melody, a memory, or just one picture)

Seize the day or die regretting the time you lost
It's empty and cold without you here, too many people to ache over

Newborn life replacing all of us, changing this fable we live in
No longer needed here so where do we go?
Will you take a journey tonight, follow me past the walls of death?
But girl, what if there is no eternal life?

I see my vision burn, I feel my memories fade with time
But I'm too young to worry (a melody, a memory, or just one picture)

Seize the day or die regretting the time you lost
It's empty and cold without you here, too many people to ache over

Trials in life, questions of us existing here, don't wanna die alone without you here
Please tell me what we have is real

So, what if I never hold you, yeah, or kiss your lips again?
Woooaaah, so I never want to leave you and the memories for us to see
I beg don't leave me


Seize the day or die regretting the time you lost
It's empty and cold without you here, too many people to ache over

Trials in life, questions of us existing here, don't wanna die alone without you here
Please tell me what we have is real

Silence you lost me, no chance for one more day
I stand here alone
Falling away from you, no chance to get back home

~A7X

* * *

Raleigh: Are you ever coming home?
Margot: Maybe not.
Raleigh: Well then I just want to die.
^from RT... although i hate that movie... good quote... :-\

I'll quote a clever line like "hope"
I'll take the final words you wrote
To make them feel like bliss...
As always as I'll take the praise
I have a way with making things
Scripted like a song that makes you sting

I need you here with me
So here's our heart to heart
On the back of postcards sent from California
Remember when I said
Just stay what you are
I know you hate the feeling when I walk away
When I'm without you
I'm not the man that I know I can be
Because you're not here with me

You can break my heart open
And ruin my epic ending
Your hand like a noose around my neck
But the next time you say "Promise me"
I'll make one for myself to always stay
(what I am...)

I need you here with me
So here's our heart to heart
On the back of postcards sent from California
When I'm without you
I'm not the man that I know I can be
Because you're not here with me

I need you here with me
So here's our heart to heart
On the back of postcards sent from California
When I'm without you
I'm not the man that I know I can be
Remember when I said
Just stay what you are
I know you hate the feeling when I walk away
When I'm without you
I'm not the man that I know I can be
Because you're not here with me

~"Postcards" AP

I hate school... I really, honestly do.... and we go back in 12 days... and I am already starting to freak out... i get so fucking stressed out when school comes... i am already VERY nervous about school... i wish it wasnt this hard for me..... plus Tyler is going to be gone for 5-7 (MORE) days.. but i bet it will turn into 9 again... I am a wreck... not saying that some other people's situations are not worse than mine... but that whole "look at how much worse it could be" thing has never helped me.... probably because i am too selfish to realize.... just shoot me... plus the fact that trudy is mad at me... but i deserve it... its just.. i dk.. hard.... because i never get to see him... and the rare chance i get... i need to take... i am sorry it was at your expense... i am sorry... i am...

Mood...???:
pessimistic pessimistic
Music...???:
postcards~AP
* * *
* * *

Previous · Next